211 IMPLEMENTATION TASKFORCE AND WORKGROUP MEMBERS


IMPLEMENTATION TASKFORCE

Irene Hrusovsky, MD - Chair - BELLE Capital USA; United Way of Lake County Board
Deanna Olmem - Staff Lead - United Way of Lake County

Adrienne Anderson - Constellation, An Exelon Company; United Way of Lake County Board
Darren Boundy - ComEd, An Exelon Company
Steve Carlson - Lake County Board; United Way of Lake County Board
Michelle Crombie - United Way of Lake County
Pat Davenport - A Safe Place; The Partnership for a Safer Lake County
Eric Foote - Lake County Community Development
Myra Gaytan-Morales, PhD - University Center of Lake County
Bruce Johnson - Nicasa Behavioral Health Services
Seth Kidder - Northwestern Medicine Lake Forest Hospital
Kristi Long - United Way of Lake County
Kathleen O’Connor - Libertyville Township
John Rosenheim - Executive Service Corps
Tim Sashko - Lake County Board of Health
Karen Thorstenson - Village of Gurnee
Donnovan Young - Broadspire, A Crawford Company; United Way of Lake County Board

SERVICE DELIVERY

Deanna Olmem - Staff Lead - United Way of Lake County

Kelly Brown - Interface Children and Family Services
Eric Foote - Lake County Community Development
Jodi Gingiss - Lake County Community Development
Brenda O’Connell - Lake County Community Development
Yareli Salgado - Lake County Community Development
Patrice Maloney-Knauff* - Wagner Law Group; United Way of Lake County Board
Tejal Vakharia* - Allscripts Healthcare Solutions; United Way of Lake County Board
*Contract support

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Pat Davenport Chair - A Safe Place, The Partnership for a Safer Lake County
Deanna Olmem - Staff Lead - United Way of Lake County

Lizzy Applebee - Youth Services of Glenview/Northbrook
Paul Baffico - Lake County Veterans and Family Services Foundation
Maria Colunga - Round Lake Area School District 116
Treopia Cannon - YWCA Lake County
Myra Gaytan-Morales, PhD - University Center of Lake County
Sondra Haney - Lake County Workforce Development
Karen Hlavin - College of Lake County
M.J. Hodgins - Lake County Veterans and Family Services Foundation; Veterans Community Partner Network
Norma Machay - Illinois Department of Children and Family Services
Scott McLellan - Heart of the City
Janelle Miller - Moravek Youth and Family Counseling; Alliance for Human Services Lake County
Maureen Murphy - Catholic Charities of Lake County
John Pirog - Motorola Solutions; United Way of Lake County Board
Christen White - PADS Lake County

DISASTER INFORMATION

Tim Sashko - Co-Chair - Lake County Board of Health
Karen Thorstenson - Co-Chair - Village of Gurnee
Lynn Morrissey - Staff Lead - United Way of Lake County

Deborah Bugailskis - North Shore Gas
Darren Boundy - ComEd, An Exelon Company
Daniel Eder - Lake County Emergency Management Agency
Ed Fitzgerald - Waukegan Police Department
Paul Mazzeno - Lake County Emergency Management Agency
Rob Scaramella - Lake County Health Department & Community Health Center
David Surina - Nicor Gas

MARKETING

Adrienne Anderson - Chair - Constellation, An Exelon Company
Lori Nerheim - Staff Lead - United Way of Lake County

Theodora Anderson - Waukegan Park District
Alex Carr - Lake County Government
Amanda Civitello - Waukegan Public Library
Hannah Goering - Lake County Health Department & Community Health Center
Rena Lee - A Safe Place
Brian Louie - Lake County Health Department & Community Health Center
Megan McKenna - Mano a Mano Family Resource Center
Lori Miller - Community Volunteer
Michael Munda - Regional Office of Education
Carmen Patlan - Highwood Public Library
John Rosenheim - Executive Services Corps
Roycealee Wood - Regional Office of Education
Staci Wood - The Well Advertising

STEWARDSHIP & SUSTAINABILITY

Steve Carlson - Chair - Lake County Board; United Way of Lake County Board
Quinton Snodgrass - Staff Lead - United Way of Lake County

Chuck Bartels - Former Lake County Board Member
Dennis Burke - United Way of Lake County
Tricia Conway - AT&T
Marina McCawley - North Shore Gas
Kathleen O’Connor - Libertyville Township
Tim Sashko - Lake County Board of Health
Karen Thorstenson - Village of Gurnee
Andrew Warrington - United Conveyor Corporation; United Way of Lake County Board

EVALUATION

Julie Gordon - Community Volunteer, Retired-Aon Hewitt

Additional Info

For more information, contact Deanna Olmem at (847) 775-1018 or Deanna.Olmem@uwlakeco.org.

Download PDF Version

Click here to download a PDF version of this list.

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons